Demons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Dec
03

Girls 7th White Basketball at Olmsted Falls Middle School-Gold

4:30 pm | Gym @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

Dec
03

Dec
03

Dec
04

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

SWC Dual vs. Lakewood
4:30 pm | Lee Burneson Middle School

Dec
04

Boys Freshman Basketball at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
4:30 pm | Elyria High School

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
6:00 pm | Elyria High School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Basketball at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
7:30 pm | Elyria High School

Dec
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
5:45 pm | Amherst Steele High School

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
7:00 pm | Amherst Steele High School

Dec
06

Girls 7th White Basketball vs. Avon Middle School-Gold

4:30 pm | Lee Burneson Middle School

Dec
06

Girls 7th Green Basketball at Avon Middle School-Purple

4:30 pm | Main Gym @ Avon Middle School

Dec
06

Girls 8th Green Basketball at Avon Middle School-Purple

5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Avon Middle School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Viking Invitational (Diving Only)
TBA | Cleveland State Recreation Center

Dec
07

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Viking Invitational (Diving Only)
TBA | Cleveland State Recreation Center

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
4:30 pm | Berea-Midpark High School

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
5:45 pm | Berea-Midpark High School

Dec
07

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls
6:00 pm | WESTLAKE RECREATION CENTER

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls
6:00 pm | WESTLAKE RECREATION CENTER

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
7:00 pm | Berea-Midpark High School

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Viking Invitational
TBA | Cleveland State Recreation Center

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Viking Invitational
TBA | Cleveland State Recreation Center

Dec
08

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling vs.

Westlake #2
9:00 am | ROLLHOUSE WICKLIFFE

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Lakewood
9:00 am | ROLLHOUSE WICKLIFFE

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Bellevue Bob Bailey Wrestling Invitational
9:00 am | Bellevue High/Middle School

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Bowling at Lakewood High School

GCIBL Week #4 – Lakewood
9:00 am | ROLLHOUSE WICKLIFFE

Dec
08

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

SWC Duals vs. Avon, N. Ridgeville, N. Olmsted, Middleburg Heights
10:00 am | Lee Burneson Middle School

Dec
08

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
11:00 am | Westlake High School

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
12:15 pm | Westlake High School

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
1:30 pm | Westlake High School

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Elyria Catholic High School

8:15 pm | Ice Rink @ North Olmsted Recreation Center

Dec
09

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Eagle Challenge/SWC Preview
9:00 am | Buckeye Lanes

Dec
09

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Eagle Classic – SWC Preview
9:00 am | Buckeye Lanes

Dec
09

Boys Varsity Hockey at Bay High School

5:30 pm | Ice Land USA (Winterhurst) Ice Rink @ Serpentini (Winterhurst) Ice Rink