Demons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Avon High School

Home match vs. Avon
3:30 pm | Meadowwood Golf Course

Sep
09

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Shaker Heights High School

4:30 pm | Shaker Heights High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Shaker Heights High School

4:30 pm | Shaker Heights High School

Sep
09

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Lakewoood High School
4:30 pm | Westlake High School

Sep
09

Sep
09

Sep
10

Sep
10

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Midview High School

Midview
3:45 pm | Meadowwood Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele
4:30 pm | Westlake High School

Sep
10

Boys 8th Grade Football at Lakewood MS

5:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
10

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Lakewood MS

5:30 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

Sep
10

Boys JV-White Soccer at Bay High School

5:30 pm | Bay High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele
5:30 pm | Westlake High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele
6:30 pm | Westlake High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

SWC Tri Match with North Ridgeville and Berea-Midpark
3:45 pm | Avon Oaks CC

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Olmsted Falls High School

Away match at Mallard Creek vs. Olmsted Falls
3:45 pm  

Sep
11

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade-White Volleyball vs. North Olmsted Middle School-Black

North Olmsted Middle School-Black
4:30 pm  

Sep
11

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Avon High School

5:00 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Avon High School

5:00 pm | Read Stadium @ Lee Burneson Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade-White Volleyball vs. North Olmsted Middle School-Black

North Olmsted Middle School-Black
5:30 pm  

Sep
11

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer at Avon High School

7:00 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Avon High School

7:00 pm | Read Stadium @ Lee Burneson Middle School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Midview High School

Midview
3:45 pm | Avon Oaks CC

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Midview High School

Midview
3:45 pm | Brentwood Golf Club @ Brentwood Golf Club

Sep
12

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lakewood High School

Lakewood High School
4:30 pm  

Sep
12

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lake Ridge Academy

Lake Ridge Academy
4:30 pm  

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
5:00 pm | Vitamix Field at Charles A. Harding Memorial Stadium @ Olmsted Falls High School

Sep
12

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Avon MS
5:00 pm | Veteran’s Memorial Park

Sep
12

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Avon MS
5:00 pm | Veteran’s Memorial Park

Sep
12

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lakewood High School

Lakewood High School
6:30 pm  

Sep
13

Girls Varsity Tennis at Rocky River High School

Rocky River
4:30 pm | Tri City Park @ Tri City Park

Sep
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Westlake High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Olmsted Falls High School

Program Night (Youth, MS Football Teams)
7:00 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Clearview High School

Clearview High School
TBA | UH-St. John’s Stadium

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs.

Spartan Invitational (Boardman)
9:00 am | Boardman High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

St. Ed’s Invitational
9:00 am | Lakewood Country Club

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Clay High School

1:00 pm | Read Stadium @ Lee Burneson Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Clay High School

3:00 pm | Read Stadium @ Lee Burneson Middle School