Demons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at

SWC Championships-Finals
TBA | Avon Lake High School

May
03

Girls Middle School Softball at Olmsted Falls MS-Blue

4:30 pm | Olmsted Falls Middle School

May
03

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Home SWC meet vs. Middleburg Heights Jr. High
4:30 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

May
03

Boys Freshman Baseball at Avon High School

4:30 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

May
03

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Home SWC meet vs. Middleburg Heights Jr. High
4:30 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

May
03

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Avon High School

4:45 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Avon High School

4:45 pm | Westlake High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Avon High School

4:45 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at

SWC Championships (Rain Date)
TBA | Avon Lake High School

May
04

Girls Middle School Softball at Learwood MS

4:30 pm | Gym @ Learwood Middle School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball at Berea-Midpark High School

4:45 pm | Roehm Athletic Complex-Berea Midpark

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball at Berea-Midpark High School

4:45 pm | Kennedy Park – Brook Park @ Kennedy Park-Brookpark(SITE LOCATED@Brook Park REC

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Berea-Midpark High School

4:45 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
04

May
04

May
04

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Berea-Midpark High School

7:00 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Rocky River High School

7:00 pm | Rocky River High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rocky River High School

7:00 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

May
05

Boys Varsity Track at

SWC JV Meet @TBD
4:30 pm  

May
05

Girls Varsity Track at

SWC JV Meet-TBD
4:30 pm  

May
05

May
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at North Ridgeville High School

4:45 pm | North Ridgeville High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at North Ridgeville High School

4:45 pm | North Ridgeville High School

May
05

May
05

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. North Ridgeville High School

4:45 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
06

Girls Middle School Track at

SWC MS Championships at Avon
4:30 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

May
06

Girls Middle School Softball at Teams N/A

SWC MS Softball Tournament (5/6-5/8)
4:30 pm  

May
06

Boys Middle School Track at

SWC Championships at Avon
4:30 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

May
06

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts-Westlake High School

May
06

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball at Amherst Steele High School

4:45 pm | Amherst Steele High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball at Amherst Steele High School

4:45 pm | Amherst Steele High School

May
06

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Amherst Steele High School

7:00 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Amherst Steele High School

7:00 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at

Bell Invitational at Rocky River HS
4:00 pm | Rocky River High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Track at

Bell Invitational at Rocky River
4:30 pm | Rocky River High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Tennis at Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit
4:30 pm | Walsh Jesuit High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

SWC JV Championships at Avon Lake
9:00 am | Avon Lake High School

May
08

May
08

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. St. Johns Jesuit High School

1:00 pm | UH-St. John’s Stadium

May
08

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Valley Forge High School

4:00 pm | Baseball field @ Westlake High School